Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate
Photo

Can someone make a working script for lee sin wardjump?


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic
ernestosparalesto
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Jul 04 2014 11:10 AM
  • Joined: 30 Jun 2014

I've tryed many scripts, programs but the only script that is working for me is this 

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;; SKT T1 xFreak ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;; Configuration
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
; Delay between simulated keys.
Delay := 10 ; milliseconds
isWardPlaced := 0 ; Do not touch dis.

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;; Code itself
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
If not A_IsAdmin
{
	MsgBox, Lee Ward jump hot key program must be run as administartor!
	Exitapp
}
If WinActive("League of Legends (TM) Client")
{
	MsgBox, League of Legends client has been detected. Progarm created by SKT T1 xFreak!
	$T::
		While GetKeyState("T", "P")
		{
			if isWardPlaced < 1
			{
				isWardPlaced := 1
				Send, {c down} {c up}
				Sleep, %Delay%
			}
			Send, {w down} {w up}
			Sleep, %Delay%
		}
		isWardPlaced := 0
	Return
}

But it work only if i press f1 twice, because when i press f1 one time it only place the ward.

Ty if you make this for me

 

P.S. I mean league of legends , if anyone doesn't know



Oldman
  • Members
  • 2475 posts
  • Last active: Feb 18 2015 04:57 PM
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2013

I'm not suprised, the script doesn't trigger the F1 key.

What is it supposed to do ?


Si ton labeur est dur et que tes résultats sont minces, souviens toi du grand chêne qui avant n'était qu'un gland....comme toi ! (anonyme) ;)

L'art de lire, c'est l'art de penser avec un peu d'aide. (É. Faguet)

Windows 3.1. Collector's Edition.     (www.avaaz.org)


ernestosparalesto
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Jul 04 2014 11:10 AM
  • Joined: 30 Jun 2014

It place a ward with 2 and then go in with w, but it only place the ward and i must click another time to go in



Oldman
  • Members
  • 2475 posts
  • Last active: Feb 18 2015 04:57 PM
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2013

Your script is triggered with the T key. It places c (once) and as many w as long as you keep pressing the T key.

Could you press the F1 key without running the script ?


Si ton labeur est dur et que tes résultats sont minces, souviens toi du grand chêne qui avant n'était qu'un gland....comme toi ! (anonyme) ;)

L'art de lire, c'est l'art de penser avec un peu d'aide. (É. Faguet)

Windows 3.1. Collector's Edition.     (www.avaaz.org)


ernestosparalesto
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Jul 04 2014 11:10 AM
  • Joined: 30 Jun 2014

Oh, maked a few mistakes. I mean that if i press t, the script should press c and w, but it only place the ward (press c) and dont go in (press w). The script work only if i press t twice, but then became  an useless script. Oh and i can press F1, why?



Oldman
  • Members
  • 2475 posts
  • Last active: Feb 18 2015 04:57 PM
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2013

Could you try this ?

I made some little corrections.

Also, you have to know that it does not press c and w, but "c " and "w ". There is a space between each keys.

I don't know if it is what you need.

If not A_IsAdmin
{
   Run *RunAs "%A_ScriptFullPath%"  ; Requires v1.0.92.01+
   ExitApp
}

; Delay between simulated keys.
Delay := 10 ; milliseconds

#IfWinActive League of Legends (TM) Client
$T::
	While GetKeyState("T", "P")
	{
		if A_Index = 1
		{
			Send, {c down} {c up}
			Sleep, %Delay%
		}
		Send, {w down} {w up}
		Sleep, %Delay%
	}
	isWardPlaced := 0
Return

For the F1 key, I assume it is triggered by your game, certainly not by the script.


Si ton labeur est dur et que tes résultats sont minces, souviens toi du grand chêne qui avant n'était qu'un gland....comme toi ! (anonyme) ;)

L'art de lire, c'est l'art de penser avec un peu d'aide. (É. Faguet)

Windows 3.1. Collector's Edition.     (www.avaaz.org)


ernestosparalesto
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Jul 04 2014 11:10 AM
  • Joined: 30 Jun 2014

Oh it worked, thank you so much, this topic can be closed.



AAEEPP
  • New members
  • 2 posts
  • Last active: Oct 16 2015 04:31 PM
  • Joined: 08 Oct 2015

Hello, What is the utility of While GetKeyState("T", "P") in this code and isWardPlaced := 0 ?