Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate
Photo

The Ultimate CS:GO Multi-Script


  • Please log in to reply
201 replies to this topic
xeuki
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Jun 15 2015 12:19 PM
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2015

I installed AutoHotkey, copy & paste in .txt and changed to .ahk

Open the game changed to windowed then run the .ahk

BUT i pressed any hotkey it didn't work. In the GUI that blue options still Default Off Off Off

Is it didn't Active?



verajicus
  • Members
  • 3 posts
  • Last active: Jun 19 2015 03:57 AM
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2015

same



levelonesukcs
  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • Last active: Jun 17 2015 08:43 PM
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2015

Everything works except for the numpad stuff. None of the numpad keys worked. I did everything correctly but non the numpad buttons work. I try 7 8 blah blah and they do nothing. why is this? can you give me very specific instructions on what to do and why it isnt working.



levelonesukcs
  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • Last active: Jun 17 2015 08:43 PM
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2015

I fixed it, if your having my problem, just make sure numlock is on.



levelonesukcs
  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • Last active: Jun 17 2015 08:43 PM
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2015

Epicness, make a absolutely no recoil thing for every single weapon so then we can select what weapon we are using and have no recoil.



rodrigomc2000
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Sep 22 2015 05:00 PM
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2015

there's really no way to use this script in cs:go full screen?

 

other question: with recoil system activated this will interfer in throwing grenades (align)?

 

It's possible I bind something in CS:GO that AHK script understand? example:

 

Bind MOUSE5 "+knifeswitch; +ahkcommand to activate the knife firemod" and when I select another weapon deactivate the script?

 

BTW: AWESOME SCRIPT WORKING ! THANKS !



EpicnessCoding
  • Members
  • 217 posts
  • Last active: Feb 05 2016 12:48 AM
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2014

1. Yeah, you can TRY to use this in fullscreen, but it might work.

2. No-Recoil will interfere with grenades.

3. Nope, ahk does not do anything with Source Scripts :(

4. Thanks


I make custom scripts for money!

Sorry my website is down. Contact me by adding me on Steam. My steam is EpicnessCoding.

Just add me on steam if you have to. (Hint: Search EpicnessCoding, my name changes a lot :D)


levelonesukcs
  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • Last active: Jun 17 2015 08:43 PM
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2015

You should add something to this script for knife inspections. Aka, someone presses F and it constantly spins there butterfly knife around in there hand until they press F again.



verajicus
  • Members
  • 3 posts
  • Last active: Jun 19 2015 03:57 AM
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2015

Epicness. How can I put it to work?

downloaded the AHK

created a .ahk

pasted the code. (can u put the code on pastebin?? having problems coping from topic. When i copy from here It comes with the numbers of the lines. and I have to delete)

load the script as adm

when the window appear , I press the control hotkeys that u post here but nothing happens and the status stays OFF ): 



EpicnessCoding
  • Members
  • 217 posts
  • Last active: Feb 05 2016 12:48 AM
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2014

You gotta press them ingame.


I make custom scripts for money!

Sorry my website is down. Contact me by adding me on Steam. My steam is EpicnessCoding.

Just add me on steam if you have to. (Hint: Search EpicnessCoding, my name changes a lot :D)


verajicus
  • Members
  • 3 posts
  • Last active: Jun 19 2015 03:57 AM
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2015

Oh god . sorry.. i will try later and reply if it works



EpicnessCoding
  • Members
  • 217 posts
  • Last active: Feb 05 2016 12:48 AM
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2014

:)


I make custom scripts for money!

Sorry my website is down. Contact me by adding me on Steam. My steam is EpicnessCoding.

Just add me on steam if you have to. (Hint: Search EpicnessCoding, my name changes a lot :D)


wapeets
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Jun 19 2015 08:20 PM
  • Joined: 18 Jun 2015

Is there any application on mac that will make the script work?



Smithienious
  • Members
  • 6 posts
  • Last active: Sep 04 2015 11:14 AM
  • Joined: 15 Jun 2015

I have made a new script based on yours, removed some features and increased number of presets to 9.



EpicnessCoding
  • Members
  • 217 posts
  • Last active: Feb 05 2016 12:48 AM
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2014

Sorry, you can't use this on Mac. I do not know any programs that can make this work.

I'm glad to here that you have made new scripts!


I make custom scripts for money!

Sorry my website is down. Contact me by adding me on Steam. My steam is EpicnessCoding.

Just add me on steam if you have to. (Hint: Search EpicnessCoding, my name changes a lot :D)