Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate

CoD4 Scripts


  • Please log in to reply
28 replies to this topic
FunGuS
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
Does anybody have any scripts for this game . (CoD4)
Iam looking for a script that will turn any single shot and burst weapon into a full auto.
I use my left click on my mouse to fire. (logitech g7)

Murp-e
  • Members
  • 531 posts
  • Last active: Sep 27 2011 11:44 AM
  • Joined: 12 Jan 2007
Search -the forums for CoD4- and ye shall find.

someonelse
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
$x::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("x", "P")
break
sleep 50
Click
}
return

This is the script to get rapidfire mod :)

Kralouco
  • Members
  • 3 posts
  • Last active: Apr 25 2008 10:55 PM
  • Joined: 22 Apr 2008
i got the script, but how can i create the file to run on the hotkey???

I tried a lot of different ways, but i couldnt do it....

PLZ HELP !!!!!!!!!!

darki
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
i've make a .ahk file with this code and i run the file with AutoHotKey but i don't get rapidfire mod

vento
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
but a nostromo speedpad n52 and use its macro feature
u can record key presses so u can mimic the fire button
meaning it can be set to press continously until u let go

its pb proof as if u use teh g3 and use auto it kicks liek hell so u probably miss anyway

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
but = buy :oops:

randomguy
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
$LButton:: 
Loop
{
    if not GetKeyState("LButton", "P")  
        break
    
    Click
}
return
straight from manual with very little modification

autohotter
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
#SingleInstance

gActivateScript = 0



; Insert to activate the macro

~Insert::

KeyWait, Insert

GetKeyState, InsertState, Insert, T

If InsertState = D

{

    gActivateScript = 1



}

else

{

    gActivateScript = 0



}

return



; CTRL + SHIFT + LBUTTON to activate the macro

~+^LButton::

If gActivateScript = 0

{

    gActivateScript = 1



}

else

{

    gActivateScript = 0



}

return



;Also applies to burst weapons. ie click and hold will perform like a full auto firing mode

~LButton::

Goto, DoFiringLoop

Return



;When crouching and firing at the same time. Using Ctrl as crouch button

~^LButton::

Goto, DoFiringLoop

Return



DoFiringLoop:

if gActivateScript = 1

{

    Loop

    {

       ;Make sure Cod4 window is the active window. Don't want weird mouse behaviour appearing at other window

        IfWinActive, Call of Duty 4

{

            MouseClick, left,,, 1, 0, D

           ;delay between simu. mouse btn down and up

            Sleep, 50

            MouseClick, left,,, 1, 0, U

            GetKeyState, LButtonState, LButton, P

            If LButtonState = U

            {

               ;break the loop if physical state of mouse btn is up.

                break

            }

           ;delay between each simu. click events

            Sleep, 50

        }

        else

        {

            break

        }

    }

   

}

exit



return


Byro
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
Here is my one, edit the sleep amount to change the fire rate.
What it does is makes the left mouse button work as normal unless the capslock button is down in which case, you get rapid clicking.

(plus you get the cod4 icon in the tray

I_Icon = C:\Program Files\Activision\Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare\cod4.ico

if I_Icon <>
	IfExist, %I_Icon%
		Menu, Tray, Icon, %I_Icon%

*$LButton::
GetKeyState, CapsState, CapsLock, T
If (CapsState = "D")
{
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("LButton", "P")
{
break
}
else
{
Send {click}
Sleep 74
}
}
}
else
{
Click Down
}
return


*LButton Up::Click up

Love it? I do

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
How would you alter the above script so instead of using a loop it just fires a three round burst. Ie one click of mouse button = double or triple click.

Byroboy
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
you could try putting a 3 after loop, I cant be bothered trying as I have now edited this code beyond recognition

face
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
Were do you actually but these scripts for them to work, is it in the cfg?

mannix
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
how do you save that? sorry i' m new to this

tidbit
  • Administrators
  • 2709 posts
  • Hates playing Janitor
  • Last active: Jan 15 2016 11:37 PM
  • Joined: 09 Mar 2008
I always love seeing all the <game> scripts topics get filled with noobs who don't even know what/where they are posting on.

YOU ARE ON THE AUTOHOTKEY FORUM! YOU NEED AUTOHOTKEY TO RUN THESE SCRIPTS. where do you think you are? a COD forum?
when you 1st download/install AHK it asks if you want to take the beginners tutorial, click YES and read ALL of it.
or go on to the main page (click the picture in the upper-left of the site) and click Documention. There is a Tutorial link on that page.

rawr. be very afraid
*poke*
. Populate the AutoHotkey city. Pointless but somewhat fun. .