Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate

CoD4 Scripts


  • Please log in to reply
28 replies to this topic
TEDIOUS24
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
:D This is the Best Script for cod4 i use it on Zombies 1.52 with the dragunov after u press "save as" if u name it be sure to put .ahk


$x::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("x", "P")
break
sleep 1
Click
}
return

scooterdj13
  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Last active: Jul 25 2009 02:15 AM
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2009
Is there anyway you can set it up so that your left click is the auto clicker instead of pressing "X"?

Sam321
  • Members
  • 4 posts
  • Last active: Apr 15 2010 11:43 PM
  • Joined: 09 Sep 2009
I have been lurking and trying to get this script to work. I have done the turorial etc and have no problems with the basc scripts working. Here is what I have done.
1. Pasted the script into a notepad and put .ahk at the end and saved as a text file (also tried all files).
2. Started AHK program
3. Right clicked and selected run script on the notepad file.
4 Opened COD game played and nothing. I did try to press the caps lock button to enable it as well but nothing.
What am I doing wrong here???
Thanks for your patience and help.


I_Icon = C:\Program Files\Activision\Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare\cod4.ico

if I_Icon <>
IfExist, %I_Icon%
Menu, Tray, Icon, %I_Icon%

*$LButton::
GetKeyState, CapsState, CapsLock, T
If (CapsState = "D")
{
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("LButton", "P")
{
break
}
else
{
Send {click}
Sleep 74
}
}
}
else
{
Click Down
}
return


*LButton Up::Click up

sac
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
can u explain for some one who dosenthave a phd in computing :idea:

M4rv1n
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
What this thing does for me,
it does fire OK from hip but when I have weapon on aim (right click) it then disaims the weapon. It somehow simulates right click

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --

I have been lurking and trying to get this script to work. I have done the turorial etc and have no problems with the basc scripts working. Here is what I have done.
1. Pasted the script into a notepad and put .ahk at the end and saved as a text file (also tried all files).
2. Started AHK program
3. Right clicked and selected run script on the notepad file.
4 Opened COD game played and nothing. I did try to press the caps lock button to enable it as well but nothing.
What am I doing wrong here???
Thanks for your patience and help.


I_Icon = C:\Program Files\Activision\Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare\cod4.ico

if I_Icon <>
IfExist, %I_Icon%
Menu, Tray, Icon, %I_Icon%

*$LButton::
GetKeyState, CapsState, CapsLock, T
If (CapsState = "D")
{
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("LButton", "P")
{
break
}
else
{
Send {click}
Sleep 74
}
}
}
else
{
Click Down
}
return


*LButton Up::Click up


Make sure you are actually saving it as a .ahk file. I know in Vista and 7 the file extension are hidden by default. So when you open notepad and save the file it as ahk, you prob saving its as txt. eg. filename.ahk.txt.

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
now modify that script with the caps lock so it spams right click with numlock instead please :D

needs help xD
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --

Here is my one, edit the sleep amount to change the fire rate.
What it does is makes the left mouse button work as normal unless the capslock button is down in which case, you get rapid clicking.

(plus you get the cod4 icon in the tray

I_Icon = C:\Program Files\Activision\Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare\cod4.ico

if I_Icon <>
	IfExist, %I_Icon%
		Menu, Tray, Icon, %I_Icon%

*$LButton::
GetKeyState, CapsState, CapsLock, T
If (CapsState = "D")
{
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("LButton", "P")
{
break
}
else
{
Send {click}
Sleep 74
}
}
}
else
{
Click Down
}
return


*LButton Up::Click up

Love it? I do


how can i get that but instead of caps lock can i make it a key like insert, so i press insert to activate or deactivate it ?

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
anybody?

djmj
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
how to use ?
plz help me

fvb
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --

can u explain for some one who dosenthave a phd in computing :idea:

adgf

Herbalist
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --

can u explain for some one who dosenthave a phd in computing :idea:


Im 14 years old... never learned anything about computer in a school, this all makes perfect sense to me, maybe find a new hobby?

TheUnknown
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --

how do you save that? sorry i' m new to this


When u close it down it should ask if u want to save... Or u could try pressing files and then save.

kronikjb
  • Members
  • 3 posts
  • Last active: Nov 30 2012 12:19 PM
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2012
I have a question:

How do i join 2 commands in one hotkey?

#a::run www.google.com runns google if i press A.

how would i run "google and yahoo" with pressing A?

I'm new to forums so i don't know where can i ask this question.. are there any CHATROOMS here?

Thanks, Mia