Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate

Decoded a Macro


  • Please log in to reply
3 replies to this topic
Guest123
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
http://www.????com/?nq????ymz
Anyone can decode this macro?
Don't post links to download files at unknown websites. If you want help with a script, post the code here.
Remember to use code tags. -- Moderator


I download this macro and i want to know the scripts.
I need the same scripts but with different hotkeys(this macro has f1-f9,but i need other hotkeys like q or w.) for use it in a game named Ragnarok Online.

This is a script builded by me that i think it works:
q::
;IfWinActive Ragnarok
Loop
{
Send q
Click
if not GetKeyState(q)
break
}
return
But the problem is that doesn't work in the game.

The macro in the link make f1-f9 first, and click in one hotkey, i need make that.

Anyone can help me with this? My script is wrong? Plz help me.
Thank you.

camerb
  • Moderators
  • 573 posts
  • Last active: Sep 14 2015 03:32 PM
  • Joined: 19 Mar 2009
Well, first off, it should look more like:
if not GetKeyState("q")

Then again, I don't know exactly what you're asking. You basically seem to say "It doesn't work" which doesn't give us much information at all.

Try testing your code in a simple application like Notepad first, and that should help you figure out what is going on.
Aren't you glad that I didn't put an annoying gif here?

Guest123
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
The problem is that my code doesn't work in game, that is the problem.

I want the same scripts of the macro in the link, that scripts works in the game

Another thing more:

q::
;IfWinActive Ragnarok
Loop
{
Send q
CLICK
if not GetKeyState(q)
break
}
return

This is the real problem, the click doesn't work in the game, and for that all the script doesn't work I erase the click to prove the script, something like this:

q::
;IfWinActive Ragnarok
Loop
{
Send q
if not GetKeyState(q)
break
}
return
This script works in game, but with the Click, no.
In a Notepad or any side, the script works unless in the game.
I probe with SendMode Play but its the same story.
Thanks.

PD:Moderator, i can't have the scripts of the link because don't appear it, that is the problem

nimda
  • Members
  • 4368 posts
  • Last active: Aug 09 2015 02:36 AM
  • Joined: 26 Dec 2010
<!-- w -->www.autohotkey.com/docs/FAQ.htm#games<!-- w -->
Please use [code][/code] tags when posting code.