Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate
Photo

AlternativeWay 2 make AutoHotkey work on Ragnarok w/ Harmony


  • Please log in to reply
68 replies to this topic
Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
Things Needed:

1. AutoHotkey or any already made scripts for clicking
2. Windows XP
3. Ragnarok with Harmony (which blocks autoclicker nowadays)

Step 1.

A. In Windows XP make another USER ACCOUNT, it can be found at Control
Panel.

a.a CONTROL PANEL>USER ACCOUNTS>CREATE A NEW ACCOUNT>
Type any name for your account click NEXT, make it as a COMPUTER
ADMINISTRATOR>CREATE ACCOUNT

a.b Choose your newly created account. Create a password for it, click
CREATE PASSWORD, type your desired password then confirm. Click
CREATE PASSWORD again and we are done at this part.

B. For your clicker/Autohotkey work in Ragnarok with Harmony.

b.a Right Click your clicker then choose RUN AS>THE FOLLOWING
USER> On the user name, choose your newly created account fill up
the user and pass of your account then hit OK. and your good to go.

and we're done...:D
i don't know if this Tutorial is repost, but i just want to share my way of making AutoHotkey work in Ragnarok with Harmony..:D

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
any feed backs???

i would like to hear your feed backs if this thread is really helpful or not. or else i will make a new one..xD

Halifax
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Nov 02 2011 03:36 PM
  • Joined: 02 Nov 2011
Work like a charm, by the way do you know how to make it works in Windows 7? thanks

censored-player
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
please share us a way to bypass harmony in windows 7! most people have done it already. T_T

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
i have a clicker here, rather an autohotkey installer, which could make clicker works in Ragnarok with Harmony.. i am still experimenting on windows7...xD

whenever i test my clicker on windows7, sometimes it works. sometimes not. i will post it right away when i already figured out how can we make clicker works in windows7's Ragnarok with harmony~

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
i got Windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit on my desktop and this Autohotkey worked for me~
try to download and install this AH~

<!-- m -->http://www.mediafire...d2vlo4swu62s822<!-- m -->

and make your own clicker, then Run as Administrator only~

PH.Ric
  • Members
  • 7 posts
  • Last active: Nov 07 2011 09:56 AM
  • Joined: 02 Oct 2011

i got Windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit on my desktop and this Autohotkey worked for me~
try to download and install this AH~

<!-- m -->http://www.mediafire...d2vlo4swu62s822<!-- m -->

and make your own clicker, then Run as Administrator only~


Hello jhaeyke it doesn't work on window 7 i follow your step above.

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
@phric

i got Windows 7 Ultimate 32-bit on my desktop and this Autohotkey worked for me~
try to download and install this AH~

<!-- m -->http://www.mediafire...d2vlo4swu62s822<!-- m -->

and make your own clicker, then Run as Administrator only~


Hello jhaeyke it doesn't work on window 7 i follow your step above.


the above steps is only for windows xp. while this installer is just to make a new autohotkey work for ragnarok with harmony~ and this installer works for me without any problem. what ragnarok are you playing at?

Elmer Fudd
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
i got the same problem, i got window 7 na d my autohotkey never work even i run it as admin :evil:

nProtect
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
please help us, im also using window 7 and m playing ragnarok with harmony, before i use window 7 my AHK works perfectly, then i chase my OS to win7 and now i'm doomed :( any experts here that can help us?

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011

please help us, im also using window 7 and m playing ragnarok with harmony, before i use window 7 my AHK works perfectly, then i chase my OS to win7 and now i'm doomed :( any experts here that can help us?


try to download this AHK installer: <!-- m -->http://www.mediafire...d2vlo4swu62s822<!-- m -->

and make your own script/clicker then compile, and run as admin.
it works perfectly on my windows 7 ultimate 32bit. i am playing ragnarok with harmony.

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
It doesn't work in my server :(

lupin242
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Nov 20 2011 05:36 AM
  • Joined: 13 Nov 2011

please help us, im also using window 7 and m playing ragnarok with harmony, before i use window 7 my AHK works perfectly, then i chase my OS to win7 and now i'm doomed :( any experts here that can help us?


try to download this AHK installer: <!-- m -->http://www.mediafire...d2vlo4swu62s822<!-- m -->

and make your own script/clicker then compile, and run as admin.
it works perfectly on my windows 7 ultimate 32bit. i am playing ragnarok with harmony.


i tried that but i still cant use AHK, i tried my script and it worked perfectly but when i open RO it never worked, when i run my AHK as admin but it disappear from the taskbar. i'm at the same server as yours ^^

lupin242
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Nov 20 2011 05:36 AM
  • Joined: 13 Nov 2011
i already solve my problem, but im having a difficulty in scripting, can you help me? when im pressing f1 button it spam f1 but when i press other button while holding f1, it stop. how can i solve that? thx.

Wakoko
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --

i already solve my problem, but im having a difficulty in scripting, can you help me? when im pressing f1 button it spam f1 but when i press other button while holding f1, it stop. how can i solve that? thx.


Could you share how did you solve it?.. having the same issues here on windows 7