Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate
Photo

AlternativeWay 2 make AutoHotkey work on Ragnarok w/ Harmony


  • Please log in to reply
68 replies to this topic
Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
for those who have problems regarding with their windows 7. may i know what is your windows 7 version? have you tried to install the installer i gave before? this hotkey?: <!-- m -->http://www.mediafire...d2vlo4swu62s822<!-- m --> it still working on my windows 7 ultimate 32bit.

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011

i already solve my problem, but im having a difficulty in scripting, can you help me? when im pressing f1 button it spam f1 but when i press other button while holding f1, it stop. how can i solve that? thx.


try to make another hotkey aside from your current hotkey.

iAsus
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Dec 13 2011 07:39 AM
  • Joined: 13 Dec 2011
I tried the steps as you mentioned previously, it works for the first try though, however when i attempted to re-open/ retry the following steps to ensure it works perfectly, it doesn't worked anymore. Thus, it crashed with the harmony files immediately, and mandatory it makes the game exit by itself. ~.~ btw am using window 7 w/ 32bits

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
<!-- m -->http://www.mediafire...d2vlo4swu62s822<!-- m -->

install this and then try this script.



$F1::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
	BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F1", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F1}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}


$F2::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
    BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F2", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F2}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}

$F3::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
    BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F3", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F3}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}

$F4::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
   BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F4", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F4}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}

$F5::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
    BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F5", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F5}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}

$F6::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
    BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F6", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F6}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}

$F7::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
    BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F7", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F7}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}

$F8::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
    BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F8", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F8}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}

$F9::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
    BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F9", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F9}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}


then compile. after compiling use it and i know that the ragnarok client will close. just relog in again and then use your newly created clicker.

misterbeaver
  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Last active: Dec 22 2011 03:58 PM
  • Joined: 22 Dec 2011
Hi Eve,

I tried using the script you posted. The server i play on has Harmony. The script works but it doesn't click by itself. I have to manually press left click to use the skills. Do you have a fix for this? Perhaps a replacement for the "Click" command in the script you posted. Thank you.

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
hmmm.. that scripts works for me that's why i posted it, i don't know the reason why its not working on your server..xD wonder why?? ahhmm.. it has the LButton command and click. anyone who can help us? i am not that professional too when it comes to scripting, i am still working on it..>.<

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
Hi, I've downloaded the new version of AHK as you have posted.

However I ran into some problems, when i run the AHK and run ragnarok online (with harmony), they will disable my hotkeys completely, as in f1-f9 wont work at all.

So i proceeded in giving it a try on running AHK on user account 2 then run Ragnarok on user account 1, the first time i tried to enter it the client closed, so i tried again, F1 to f9 works but no script is applied.

I wonder if you guys have found a way around that =o~ it would really help greatly.

Thanks in advance.

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
No replies on that 1? DX

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --

Hi, I've downloaded the new version of AHK as you have posted.

However I ran into some problems, when i run the AHK and run ragnarok online (with harmony), they will disable my hotkeys completely, as in f1-f9 wont work at all.

So i proceeded in giving it a try on running AHK on user account 2 then run Ragnarok on user account 1, the first time i tried to enter it the client closed, so i tried again, F1 to f9 works but no script is applied.

I wonder if you guys have found a way around that =o~ it would really help greatly.

Thanks in advance.


hmmm.. try to log in first your RO account then use your hotkey. after that for sure your RO window will crash or somewhat will close. then just repeat the steps again. Ro first then clicker. i think that should be fine right now.

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
The Problem is that my ro didnt crash, it just disabled f1-f9

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011

The Problem is that my ro didnt crash, it just disabled f1-f9


are you running a 32bit win7 btw??..

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
Yes im running win7 32 bit =o The server i play in is called talon RO, what happens is this, when i turn on AHK with the script ( yes i did download the new 1), it disables my f1-f9, so i thought i should give a try on changing the script to number 1-9, when i use that script, it still disables f1-f9, but i can use 1-9 like theres no script at all.

Is there a way to make AHK undetectible by RO just like how it works on XP?

I will try to upload a video showing the problem.

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
Correction to my last post, when i change the script it disables the buttons thats been programmed, so lets say $F1 will get F1 disabled.

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011

Correction to my last post, when i change the script it disables the buttons thats been programmed, so lets say $F1 will get F1 disabled.


have you tried my code above?

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
I was using that as script =o