Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate
Photo

AlternativeWay 2 make AutoHotkey work on Ragnarok w/ Harmony


  • Please log in to reply
68 replies to this topic
Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
Is there a way to bypass the detection like XP could with win7 32bit?

Or are there any alernatives to autoclicker like this?

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011

Is there a way to bypass the detection like XP could with win7 32bit?

Or are there any alernatives to autoclicker like this?


as fas as i know this is the only thread here that could resolve the problem with clickers on Harmony.xD

  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --

Is there a way to bypass the detection like XP could with win7 32bit?

Or are there any alernatives to autoclicker like this?


as fas as i know this is the only thread here that could resolve the problem with clickers on Harmony.xD


eve,wat to write in the script if i want to spam F1 then,it start to auto pressing F1 and auto click the left click of mouse?

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011

Is there a way to bypass the detection like XP could with win7 32bit?

Or are there any alernatives to autoclicker like this?


as fas as i know this is the only thread here that could resolve the problem with clickers on Harmony.xD


eve,wat to write in the script if i want to spam F1 then,it start to auto pressing F1 and auto click the left click of mouse?


try these code:

$F1::
SetKeyDelay,-1 ;
Loop
{
   BlockInput, MouseMoveOff
    if not GetKeyState("F1", "P")
        break
     SendPlay {F1}{LButton}
   BlockInput, off
   SendEvent {Click}
}


Guest for now
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
Would you like to post a way on how to make it work as Win7 x64 please, I think i only see one for XP?

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
okay so i used that script, these are the steps i took:

1) Turn on the AHK
2) open ro
3) logged in, tried to use a skill, didnt spam so i checked on the taskbar, the AHK is being auto-closed.
4) turned on the AHK again while the games still running
5) Used a skill, game crashed =/

I wonder if i need to take some steps before turning the game on to kinda isolate it a bit?

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011

okay so i used that script, these are the steps i took:

1) Turn on the AHK
2) open ro
3) logged in, tried to use a skill, didnt spam so i checked on the taskbar, the AHK is being auto-closed.
4) turned on the AHK again while the games still running
5) Used a skill, game crashed =/

I wonder if i need to take some steps before turning the game on to kinda isolate it a bit?


what ragnarok are you playin with?..XD ill try to download it and try my hotkey.

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
Hi eve, thanks for taking ur time on trying to solve the problem for me, xD anyways the RO im playing in is called Talon RO.

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011

Hi eve, thanks for taking ur time on trying to solve the problem for me, xD anyways the RO im playing in is called Talon RO.


no problem.. ill try it out right away..:D

IplayOnLimitRoNova
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
My script works but all my keys get disabled and I cannot use them in ro with the script running

I play on Limit ro Nova server. Using windows 7 ultimate

any help would be much appreciated ^^

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
Wonder how did it go =o

IPlayOnLimitRoNova
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
I'd like to know how things went as well...

Homi Hesumaki
  • Members
  • 13 posts
  • Last active: Feb 06 2012 01:36 AM
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2012
I've read a post about Harmony, they stated that macros that do what AHK does is almost impossible to block, and every attempt to block it would be very easily bypassed. Anyone know what are they referring to? Maybe they are jsut referring to programmable keyboards?

IPlayOnLimitRoNova
  • Guests
  • Last active:
  • Joined: --
Did everyone give up on this thread -.-?

Eve Neuschwanstein
  • Members
  • 20 posts
  • Last active: Feb 21 2012 11:06 AM
  • Joined: 25 Oct 2011
nope, sorry i am just busy looking for a new job..>.<

hmmm.. please post your OS.

my Win7 is Windows 7 Ultimate 32bit. i need this info because i think this thread only works with any windows 7 that has 32 bit only. if you are running 64bit windows 7 the above ways won't do any effect at all,. search the appropriate hotkey installer for your OS. that's what i think?