Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate
Photo

Wizardry Online - Auto Bonus Point ReRoller


  • Please log in to reply
224 replies to this topic
ScubaSteve
  • Members
  • 11 posts
  • Last active: Feb 12 2013 10:48 PM
  • Joined: 08 Feb 2013

Yeah it works, I just rolled the 27 on my laptop. Gonna keep rolling till I get 40 or higher, then maybe start a new account and roll a mage to.



H8ff0000
  • Members
  • 12 posts
  • Last active: Feb 17 2013 07:11 PM
  • Joined: 04 Feb 2013

Start game, click the "Create New Character" option which takes you to the race selection screen. From there, make sure the script is loaded and press CONTROL-D which is what ^d stands for, then let it run for a few hours, to pause press CONTROL-S.

This is mine, same as ryu's just faster grin.png

 

Nothings missing just delete the ; to the left of the race selection you want, then add ; to all the races you don't want. You need to delete two ; in my script because it clicks twice. Right now, dwarf is selected.
 

^d::
Loop {
;MouseClick, left,  281, 615, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Human (M)
;MouseClick, left,  281, 615, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Human (M) 2nd attempt
;MouseClick, left,  286, 655, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Human (F)
;MouseClick, left,  286, 655, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Human (F) 2nd attempt
;MouseClick, left,  437, 617, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Elf (M)
;MouseClick, left,  437, 617, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Elf (M) 2nd attempt
;MouseClick, left,  438, 654, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Elf (F)
;MouseClick, left,  438, 654, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Elf (F) 2nd attempt
MouseClick, left,  584, 617, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Dwarf (M)
MouseClick, left,  584, 617, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Dwarf (M) 2nd attempt
;MouseClick, left,  587, 657, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Gnome (F)
;MouseClick, left,  587, 657, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Gnome (F) 2nd attempt
;MouseClick, left,  737, 622, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Porkul (M)
;MouseClick, left,  737, 622, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Porkul (M) 2nd attempt
;MouseClick, left,  738, 657, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Porkul (F)
;MouseClick, left,  738, 657, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Porkul (F) 2nd attempt
Sleep, 10
MouseClick, left,  447, 723, 5
MouseClick, left,  447, 723, 5
Sleep, 2200
PixelSearch, colorX, colorY, 490, 378, 502, 391, 0xFFFFFF, 0, fast
if !ErrorLevel
  break
MouseClick, left,  513, 416, 5
MouseClick, left,  513, 416, 5
Sleep, 10
MouseClick, left,  575, 726, 5
MouseClick, left,  575, 726, 5
Sleep, 10
}
return

^s::
Pause
return


Thanks boss. Was using Ryu's but I'll give yours a shot. I managed to get a 20 with Ryu's after many hours. Hopefully I have better luck with yours.



Dragon666
  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Last active: Jan 12 2014 02:27 AM
  • Joined: 03 Feb 2013

I just rolled the 47 today thanks you Scuba  for help.that script is good



Roak
  • Members
  • 8 posts
  • Last active: Feb 11 2013 02:40 PM
  • Joined: 09 Feb 2013
I rolled a 21 I want more ima keep Rollin :) thx mate looking forward to playing with ya

ScubaSteve
  • Members
  • 11 posts
  • Last active: Feb 12 2013 10:48 PM
  • Joined: 08 Feb 2013

Glad its working for everyone.

I'll accept all in game tips to " tiddlywi loke "  :D



H8ff0000
  • Members
  • 12 posts
  • Last active: Feb 17 2013 07:11 PM
  • Joined: 04 Feb 2013

So we do have a guild full of auto rollers on the US server? If not... lets start one?

Gotta 46 thief who pretty much kills in one hit and the 45 priest who's not as fun to play but probably will be my main char in the end grin.png

Rollin up a dwarf tank as we speak


I'm down for this idea :)



MagnusXI
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Feb 11 2013 08:13 AM
  • Joined: 11 Feb 2013

**edit** Nvm i figured it out, thanks for the script steve



Huff
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Feb 12 2013 03:12 PM
  • Joined: 11 Feb 2013

Just found this forum.  Very nice.

 

Query - anyone done a script for re-rolling stats when you change class?   (Is it even possible) 

 

nice script for the start btw.

 

Thanks and have fun all.

 

Huff



GoogleMinion
  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Last active:
  • Joined: 06 Feb 2013

For any other users running into issues with AHK script not running while WO is in focus, this is the *only* combination that worked for me. It looks like H8ff0000 solved his problem simply by running on another computer, which was my next step before this worked!

 

make sure everything you're about to run is closed, I say this because I had a fellow guildie run into this same problem and after walking them through remapping their x,y coordinates, and the steps to get AHK to run with the game, and spending hours trouble shooting it, they were skipping the "close AHK" step. i wanted to smashed my head into a brick wall.

 

So. make sure AHK is not running, check your process list if you're not sure. make sure steam and or WO is not running, check your process list if you're not sure. again, if you run the game through steam exit steam, if you do not run the game through steam, you do not need to exit steam.

 

now, if everything is closed, proceed. if everything is not closed, repeat the above until they are.

 

step one, run AHK as administrator. to do this, right click AutoHotKey.exe and left click "run as administrator", if any windows alerts pop up allow them.

step two, run your saved script as administrator. to do this, right click your script .exe file and left click "run as administrator", again if any windows alerts pop up, allow them.

step three, (if you do not run WO through steam, you can skip this step and proceed to step four) run steam normally, NOT as administrator.

step four, launch WO normally (either through steam as you normally would, or the launcher outside of steam as you normally would), again NOT as administrator.

 

from there, the script should run within WO when you execute the hotkey.

 

hopefully, if you're having trouble getting AHK to work inside WO, this fixes it. It did for me and my fellow guildie at least.

 



vicl450
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Feb 12 2013 02:12 PM
  • Joined: 11 Feb 2013

Thanks for working this code everyone, rolled a 46 thief today. This script (its ryu's script, slightly modded, i'll paste below) works perfect in my settings, standard 1024x768 resolution. Win7 64bit, lots of other processes running on my CPU. I left it running for several hours, remote desktoped with my iPhone and saw the 46 roll. Sweetness.

Delete the ;  for which ever race you want to select.

^d::
Loop {
;MouseClick, left,  281, 615, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Human (M)
;MouseClick, left,  286, 655, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Human (F)
;MouseClick, left,  437, 617, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Elf (M)
;MouseClick, left,  438, 654, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Elf (F)
MouseClick, left,  584, 617, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Dwarf (M)
;MouseClick, left,  587, 657, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Gnome (F)
;MouseClick, left,  737, 622, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Porkul (M)
;MouseClick, left,  738, 657, 5 ;(Race Selection) - >Porkul (F)
Sleep, 200
MouseClick, left,  447, 723, 5
Sleep, 2550
PixelSearch, colorX, colorY, 490, 378, 502, 391, 0xFFFFFF
if !ErrorLevel
  break
MouseClick, left,  513, 416, 5
Sleep, 200
MouseClick, left,  575, 726, 5
Sleep, 200
}
return

^s::
Pause
return

 

ScubaSteve, thank you for the script. happy.png

 

I was wondering if anyone reported that sometimes the script stops on '9'? It happened three times over the course of the last 12 hours I've been running it. No complaints -- just curious. I've watched it and there are times when it ignores the 9 and moves onto the next roll.



Lemming80
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Feb 14 2013 06:18 PM
  • Joined: 14 Feb 2013

just want to know does this auto stop over a certain number? or do i need to watch it??



H8ff0000
  • Members
  • 12 posts
  • Last active: Feb 17 2013 07:11 PM
  • Joined: 04 Feb 2013

just want to know does this auto stop over a certain number? or do i need to watch it??

The reason nobody has responded to you yet is because it's very easy to find the answer to that by reading the thread.



Tygger
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Feb 17 2013 01:28 AM
  • Joined: 16 Feb 2013

Just found this forum.  Very nice.

 

Query - anyone done a script for re-rolling stats when you change class?   (Is it even possible) 

 

nice script for the start btw.

 

Thanks and have fun all.

 

Huff

 

 

I would like to know if there is one made for this also, anyone?



darkg0d
  • Members
  • 4 posts
  • Last active: Mar 12 2013 08:31 PM
  • Joined: 16 Feb 2013

I have been using the script that RyuRyu posted for quite awhile and It has been working okay for me. I have yet to get a number higher than 30 but I often get disconnected so I am not overly surprised by that. It seems to me though that it wouldn't be that difficult to modify the script in such a way as to get it to only stop on a specific number, like 70 perhaps. I would think in something like Photoshop or some other editing software you could just use the same font and size of numbers used in the bonus points roller, take the numbers 2-7 and overlay them on top of each other using transparent masks and find an area of the seven that is unique, not shared by any of the other numbers 2-6. Then modify the pixel search to include that probably much smaller box. Voila a perfect 70 every time. Odds are good that it would take many many days to get a 70 but you could guarantee it. I don't have the software to try it. But in theory it should work.



H8ff0000
  • Members
  • 12 posts
  • Last active: Feb 17 2013 07:11 PM
  • Joined: 04 Feb 2013

Yes, if we could please get a modified RyuRyu script for 70 only, that would be terrific. A 60+ and 50+ would be nice too, but first should be 70 only. And btw thanks for all your hard work guys. I appreciate it, as I'm sure we all do.