Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate
Photo

AutoHotkey v1.1.09.04


  • Please log in to reply
31 replies to this topic
Lexikos
  • Administrators
  • 9844 posts
  • AutoHotkey Foundation
  • Last active:
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2006

v1.1.09.03

 

Fixed two bugs which affected certain assignments where the target variable contains an unflushed binary number but has zero capacity.

Fixed GuiControl and GuiControlGet acting on the wrong control when given a HWND which does not belong to the current Gui. Instead, the condition is treated as an error.

Fixed OnMessage functions to set A_Gui and A_GuiControl correctly when the target Gui is a child window.



CodeEater
  • Members
  • 83 posts
  • Last active: Jun 06 2013 03:42 PM
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2012

Thanks!



Klark92
  • Members
  • 870 posts
  • Last active: Dec 29 2015 09:47 PM
  • Joined: 19 Feb 2012

woow thanks.


I CAN PROTECT YOUR SCRIPT (ANTI-DECOMPILER by Klark92) (AHK_L*)(PM)
Klark92's Script2Exe Wizard
AHK_L / AHK COMPILED EXE / BIN ICON CHANGER


kiahhannah
  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Last active: Feb 15 2013 02:47 AM
  • Joined: 14 Feb 2013

sir is this working for windows 7?



jNizM
  • Members
  • 928 posts
  • Last active: Jan 12 2018 09:23 AM
  • Joined: 01 Aug 2012

yes sir =)


[AHK] 1.1.27.04 x64 Unicode | [WIN] 10 Pro (Version 1709)
My GitHub Profile | Donations are appreciated if I could help you

RHCP
  • Members
  • 1228 posts
  • Last active: Apr 08 2017 06:17 PM
  • Joined: 29 May 2006

Thanks



Andromon
  • Members
  • 129 posts
  • Last active: Jun 08 2014 12:09 PM
  • Joined: 23 Feb 2013

You can't just update AH directly?


Spanish and just learning AHK, please be patient with me! Thank you.


Lexikos
  • Administrators
  • 9844 posts
  • AutoHotkey Foundation
  • Last active:
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2006
v1.1.09.04

Fixed Gui menu accelerator keys not working when the Gui itself (not a control) has focus.

oldbrother
  • Members
  • 149 posts
  • Last active: Nov 09 2014 07:36 PM
  • Joined: 06 Jul 2005

Thanks!. Lexikos, you should change the title of the post to v1.1.09.04



Timo
  • Members
  • 26 posts
  • Last active: Mar 19 2013 12:34 PM
  • Joined: 24 Mar 2012

Hi,

 

could you please tell me if the individual original EXE binaries (v 1.1.09.04) available somewhere?  I'm after the freshly built EXEs before they are packed in to the "AutoHotkey_L_Install.exe".

 

I know that it is possible to extract the EXEs from the "AutoHotkey_L_Install.exe".using for example the 7Z compression utility but on one of my PC there seem to be an issue with the "setup.exe" and with the "AutoHotkeyU32.exe". I would like to test if the issue is still there when I'm using the freshly bulit EXEs (that have never been touched by the setup packager). I do not have the compiler nor the skills to build from the source files.

 

What prompted me to ask this is that on this same PC such issue is not seen when using the files from "AutoHotkey_1110a4.zip" (this ZIP file only contains the three Autohotkey EXEs and I believe that the setup packager has never had touched those files).

 

Please.

 

With best regards,

Timo



faqbot
  • Members
  • 997 posts
  • Last active:
  • Joined: 10 Apr 2012
Check the "more downloads" link in the first post.

Lexikos
  • Administrators
  • 9844 posts
  • AutoHotkey Foundation
  • Last active:
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2006

(that have never been touched by the setup packager).

The "setup packager" is just a batch script which creates a 7-zip archive and appends it to the self-extractor binary:
tools\7z\7zr a installer.7z .\include\* ...(compression parameters)...
copy /Y /b installer.sfx + installer.7z AutoHotkey_L_Install.exe 

"AutoHotkey_1110a4.zip" (this ZIP file only contains the three Autohotkey EXEs and I believe that the setup packager has never had touched those files)

These three files are clearly also not the same three files found in the installer: they are version 1.1.10-alpha4, not version 1.1.09.04.

alllala
  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • Last active: Oct 27 2014 06:06 PM
  • Joined: 22 Jan 2012
array := {ten: 10, twenty: 20, thirty: 30}
for key, value in ShellMessage_ID_Count
	if value > 5
	{
		array.Remove(key)
		msgbox, %key% = %value% test
	}

if you remove in a for-loop an entry of an array the for-loop ignores the last element in the array.

 

might this be a bug?



rbrtryn
  • Members
  • 1177 posts
  • Last active: Sep 11 2013 08:04 PM
  • Joined: 22 Jun 2011
if you remove in a for-loop an entry of an array the for-loop ignores the last element in the array.

might this be a bug?

 

No, documentation clearly states:

Existing key-value pairs may be modified during the loop, but inserting or removing keys may cause some items to be skipped or enumerated multiple times. One workaround is to build a list of keys to remove, then use a second loop to remove the keys after the first loop completes. Note that Object.Remove(first, last) can be used to remove a range of keys without looping.

 

See For


My Scripts are written for the latest released version of AutoHotkey.

Need a secure, accessible place to backup your stuff? Use Dropbox!


alllala
  • Members
  • 16 posts
  • Last active: Oct 27 2014 06:06 PM
  • Joined: 22 Jan 2012

my mistake. Thanks for clearing things up,