Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate
Photo

Dota 2 AutoPicker 1.5.2013 (Elder Titan Added)


  • Please log in to reply
31 replies to this topic
Sanctus
  • Members
  • 283 posts
  • Last active: Dec 06 2014 04:05 PM
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2012

Version: 1.04 (Last Updated: 1.5.2013)
 
How it works:

  • For now this code only works if you are playing Dota in 1920x1080 Resolution and Borderless Window Mode.
  • Pick hero you want to be automatically selected for you once you join a game.
  • Click 'OK'
  • Popup Messagebox will appear to verify which hero you picked.
  • Look for game, join game, as you normally would.
  • Once at hero selection phase the program will type the hero name you selected and pick it.
  • It will continue to try to pick it until you finally can click play and the game begins. (2 second delay each try).
  • If at anytime you want to close the program simply press F8.
#SingleInstance force
myGui("x860 y400", "Dota 2 AHK AutoPicker")

myGui(position, title)
{
	static Hero
	gui, new
	gui, Default
	gui, +LastFound +LabelMyGui
	gui, add, groupbox, w200 h110, DOTA 2 AutoPicker
	gui, font, s8, Arial
	gui, add, text, xm12 ym20 section, Choose a hero from this list
	gui, add, DropDownList, vHero, Alchemist|Ancient Apparition|Antimage|Axe|Bane|Batrider|Beastmaster|Bloodseeker|Bounty Hunter|Brewmaster|Bristleback|Broodmother
	|Centaur Warrunner|Chaos Knight|Chen|Clinkz|Clockwerk|Crystal Maiden|Dark Seer|Dazzle|Death Prophet|Disruptor|Doom Bringer|Dragon Knight|Drow Ranger
	|Earthshaker|Elder Titan|Enchantress|Enigma|Faceless Void|Gyrocopter|Huskar|Invoker|Jakiro|Juggernaut|Keeper of the Light|Kunkka|Leshrac|Lich|Lifestealer|Lina|Lion|Lone Druid|Luna|Lycanthrope
	|Magnus|Medusa|Meepo|Mirana|Morphling|Naga Siren|Nature's Prophet|Necrolyte|Night Stalker|Nyx Assassin|Ogre Magi|Omniknight|Outworld Devourer
	|Phantom Assasin|Phantom Lancer|Puck|Pudge|Pugna|Queen of Pain|Razor|Riki|Rubick|Sand King|Shadow Demon|Shadow Fiend|Shadow Shaman|Silencer|Skeleton King|Skywrath Mage|Slardar|Slark|Sniper|Spectre|Spirit Breaker|Storm Spirit|Sven
	|Templar Assassin|Tidehunter|Timbersaw|Tinker|Tiny|Treant Protector|Troll Warlord|Tusk|Undying|Ursa|Vengeful Spirit|Venomancer|Viper|Visage|Warlock|Weaver|Windrunner|Wisp|Witch Doctor|Zeus
	gui, add, button, yp+30 gDone, OK
	gui, add, button, xp+30  gmyguiclose, Cancel
	gui, add, text, yp+40 center, F8 TO CRASH PROGRAM
	gui, add, text, yp+15 xp+17.5, Made by Sanctus
	gui, add, text, yp+15 xp-27.5, Made for Borderless Window
	gui, add, text, yp+15 xp+5, and 1920 x1080 Resolution
	gui, font, s10, Verdana
	gui, add, text, yp+15 xp-22.5, Version: 1.04 (1.5.2013)
	gui, font, s8, Arial
	gui, show, % position, % title
	return

	Done:
	{
	gui,submit,nohide
	gui, destroy
	msgbox Hero that will automatically be picked : %Hero%
	Loop
	{
		WinWaitActive, DOTA 2
		{
			PixelSearch, FoundaX, FoundaY, 870, 657, 888, 730, 0x3B3635, 10, Fast ;Pick Hero
			if ErrorLevel = 0
			{
				Send, %Hero%
				Sleep, 500
				MouseClick, Left, 875, 680
				Sleep, 2000
			}
			PixelSearch, FoundbX, FoundbY, 500, 810, 613, 832, 0x3193AA, 10, Fast
			if ErrorLevel = 0
			{
				ExitApp
			}
		}
	}
	return
	}
	myguiclose:
	{
	ExitApp
	return
	}
}

F8::ExitApp

I will ofc continually update this and try to improve it, as well are any suggestions welcome.
Download link (rar with .exe):
 
Download link(ahk):

Download link(exe):


Check out ALL My Scripts  ;)


SnowFlake_FlowSnake
  • Members
  • 845 posts
  • Last active: Jan 24 2016 05:24 PM
  • Joined: 08 Oct 2012

Nice program  ^.^

 

You should add this: 

 

 

#SingleInstance force
#IfWinActive, LOL Window

  • Download link of my scripts on Autohotkey.com 2/10/2015 [DOWNLAND]
  • Contact Info:  https://github.com/floowsnaake //  FloowSnaake(A)gmail.com
  • IF you need Help send me a PM,Email or Post on Github

  • Quote by tank  Posted 29 September 2015 - 06:14 PM

  • "Eventually i will find a way to convert the DB back to PHPBB3. but i dont have the bandwidth right now. No one that has tried has had success. It is the Only way i can keep this open is if i could successfully convert it."

Sanctus
  • Members
  • 283 posts
  • Last active: Dec 06 2014 04:05 PM
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2012

Nice program  ^.^

 

You should add this: 

 

 

#SingleInstance force
#IfWinActive, LOL Window

 

#EDIT Simple #IfWinActive never worked for me but found a fix wink.png Will Update Script, 


Check out ALL My Scripts  ;)


SuicideJihad
  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Last active: Apr 09 2013 08:19 PM
  • Joined: 08 Apr 2013

Reposted in LoL AutoPicker thread for accuracy.



Sanctus
  • Members
  • 283 posts
  • Last active: Dec 06 2014 04:05 PM
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2012

::::::::::::v1.03::::::::::::

Added Skywrath Mage

::::::::::::v1.03::::::::::::

 

 

 

 

 


Check out ALL My Scripts  ;)


Qurest
  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Last active: Apr 19 2013 05:30 PM
  • Joined: 19 Apr 2013

Great, There's no DL links. well done rofl



Sanctus
  • Members
  • 283 posts
  • Last active: Dec 06 2014 04:05 PM
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2012

Great, There's no DL links. well done rofl

Been busy as a bee today, but still decided to add ~20 letters of code in there :)


Check out ALL My Scripts  ;)


Sanctus
  • Members
  • 283 posts
  • Last active: Dec 06 2014 04:05 PM
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2012

::::::::::::v1.04::::::::::::

Added Elder Titan

::::::::::::v1.04::::::::::::

 

Copy paste code into text editor and save as .ahk then run/compile into exe and run exe.


Check out ALL My Scripts  ;)


hollow
  • Members
  • 125 posts
  • Last active: Dec 21 2014 09:12 AM
  • Joined: 19 May 2011

I'm noob, can you explain these line please:

myGui("x860 y400", "Dota 2 AHK AutoPicker")

myGui(position, title)
{
	static Hero

It seems I can't find in the reference..how this working.



Sanctus
  • Members
  • 283 posts
  • Last active: Dec 06 2014 04:05 PM
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2012

I'm noob, can you explain these line please:

myGui("x860 y400", "Dota 2 AHK AutoPicker")

myGui(position, title)
{
	static Hero

It seems I can't find in the reference..how this working.

It doesnt do anything by itself but when I use

gui, show, % position, % title

this with it, it takes the position and title variable and puts that into gui, show :)

 

Hope this helps :)


Check out ALL My Scripts  ;)


hollow
  • Members
  • 125 posts
  • Last active: Dec 21 2014 09:12 AM
  • Joined: 19 May 2011

It doesnt do anything by itself but when I use

gui, show, % position, % title

this with it, it takes the position and title variable and puts that into gui, show happy.png

 

Hope this helps happy.png

 

Oh, I got that, it's a new lesson for me. Thank.

PixelSearch, FoundaX, FoundaY, 870, 657, 888, 730, 0x3B3635, 10, Fast ;Pick Hero
			if ErrorLevel = 0
			{
				Send, %Hero%
				Sleep, 500
				MouseClick, Left, 875, 680
				Sleep, 2000
			}
			PixelSearch, FoundbX, FoundbY, 500, 810, 613, 832, 0x3193AA, 10, Fast
			if ErrorLevel = 0
			{
				ExitApp

And I think this part relate to screen resolution. I want to make it work with my laptop with game display at 1066 x 768. Where can I get it ?



Sanctus
  • Members
  • 283 posts
  • Last active: Dec 06 2014 04:05 PM
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2012

Oh, I got that, it's a new lesson for me. Thank.

PixelSearch, FoundaX, FoundaY, 870, 657, 888, 730, 0x3B3635, 10, Fast ;Pick Hero
			if ErrorLevel = 0
			{
				Send, %Hero%
				Sleep, 500
				MouseClick, Left, 875, 680
				Sleep, 2000
			}
			PixelSearch, FoundbX, FoundbY, 500, 810, 613, 832, 0x3193AA, 10, Fast
			if ErrorLevel = 0
			{
				ExitApp

And I think this part relate to screen resolution. I want to make it work with my laptop with game display at 1066 x 768. Where can I get it ?

The first pixel search looks for the box/color indicating that we have arrived at the character selection screen, and if thats true it writes the name of the hero and selects it, the second pixel search is looking for the yellow color from the level up button indicating that we have started playing the game, then it exits the app :)


Check out ALL My Scripts  ;)


hollow
  • Members
  • 125 posts
  • Last active: Dec 21 2014 09:12 AM
  • Joined: 19 May 2011

Good explanation santus, thank.



Sanctus
  • Members
  • 283 posts
  • Last active: Dec 06 2014 04:05 PM
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2012

Good explanation santus, thank.

No problem, hope it helped :)


Check out ALL My Scripts  ;)


neowolf
  • Members
  • 2 posts
  • Last active: Oct 22 2013 02:17 PM
  • Joined: 11 Oct 2013

Hi all,

Anyone can help me or explain me how I can modifield to 4:3 res 1280x1024?

Thanks so much!!!!!