Making AHK work with iRO

Ask gaming related questions (AHK v1.1 and older)
kishin
Posts: 1
Joined: 30 Apr 2017, 19:13

Making AHK work with iRO

30 Apr 2017, 19:21

I need help. I have searched this forum and found this. Unfortunately it is still not working. I used this code

Code: Select all

#IfWinActive Ragnarok
$F2:: ;starts only when Ragnarok is active
	Loop
	{
		Send {F2}
		sleep 25
	}
	Until, !GetKeyState("F2", "P")
return
How do I make it work in ragnarok? I'm playing iRO. I just want to make one to spam enter in investment.

Thanks.
neomulemi6
Posts: 216
Joined: 30 Jun 2016, 06:01

Re: Making AHK work with iRO

01 May 2017, 14:38

No idea what iRO is. What exactly are you trying to do, and does your current script work at all?
mingren
Posts: 3
Joined: 21 Nov 2017, 23:48

Re: Making AHK work with iRO

22 Nov 2017, 00:06

Try to use this one for spamming skill

change f1 to your desired button

$f1::
Loop
{
if not GetKeyState("f1", "P")
break
Send {f1}
Click
}
return

Return to “Gaming Help (v1)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 85 guests