Script for switch holding a and d

Ask gaming related questions
rambo546677
Posts: 2
Joined: 13 Oct 2017, 03:34

Script for switch holding a and d

13 Oct 2017, 03:55

Ok hope u Guys can help me and understand waht i wanna do.
Basicly i want an Script that is holding the button a for 1sec, then let go this key and hold the button d instead for 1sec. And repeat this over and over again.
Im really new to AHK and it would be amazing if u Guys have any tips for me.
User avatar
elModo7
Posts: 21
Joined: 01 Sep 2017, 02:38

Re: Script for switch holding a and d

13 Oct 2017, 07:13

Let's see:

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus



Activate / Deactivate it with "ctrl + q".
Just to fill my curiosity... Are you here for The Evil Within 2?
:beer:
User avatar
Reloaded
Posts: 205
Joined: 25 Aug 2017, 08:48

Re: Script for switch holding a and d

14 Oct 2017, 13:51

elModo7 wrote:Let's see:

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus



Activate / Deactivate it with "ctrl + q".
Just to fill my curiosity... Are you here for The Evil Within 2?


Hey! id post this Toggle Script xD
If the Code Worked click on the Arrow so all know it, its worked !!
User avatar
elModo7
Posts: 21
Joined: 01 Sep 2017, 02:38

Re: Script for switch holding a and d

17 Oct 2017, 10:27

Reloaded wrote:
elModo7 wrote:Let's see:

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus



Activate / Deactivate it with "ctrl + q".
Just to fill my curiosity... Are you here for The Evil Within 2?


Hey! id post this Toggle Script xD

You did also reply to an older post I did and, as you can see there, I gave credit.
I normally tend to give credit.
However, in this case I remember writing the inner loop code myself, so if you did write it too, that may have just been pure coincidence. (Pressing a button each second is not something that varies a lot from method to method), it's like if someone asks how to add 1+1, the code section of reply messages will always be 1+1 or x+x or around that xD

Btw, that toggle script has existed almost since the language was born, it's like no need to credit a loop or a default function right?
That or I didn't understand what you meant :lol:
I can't see how you wrote that code, it's basic ahk scripting.
:beer:
User avatar
Reloaded
Posts: 205
Joined: 25 Aug 2017, 08:48

Re: Script for switch holding a and d

17 Oct 2017, 13:17

elModo7 wrote:
Reloaded wrote:
elModo7 wrote:Let's see:

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus



Activate / Deactivate it with "ctrl + q".
Just to fill my curiosity... Are you here for The Evil Within 2?


Hey! id post this Toggle Script xD

You did also reply to an older post I did and, as you can see there, I gave credit.
I normally tend to give credit.
However, in this case I remember writing the inner loop code myself, so if you did write it too, that may have just been pure coincidence. (Pressing a button each second is not something that varies a lot from method to method), it's like if someone asks how to add 1+1, the code section of reply messages will always be 1+1 or x+x or around that xD

Btw, that toggle script has existed almost since the language was born, it's like no need to credit a loop or a default function right?
That or I didn't understand what you meant :lol:
I can't see how you wrote that code, it's basic ahk scripting.


Here ;) Sry bad english im from Kasachstan but can speak German too :/

Copy and Paste the Full script into a new ahk file and make the Editor to Full screen, its better so ! trust me .

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus

If the Code Worked click on the Arrow so all know it, its worked !!
User avatar
Reloaded
Posts: 205
Joined: 25 Aug 2017, 08:48

Re: Script for switch holding a and d

18 Oct 2017, 07:50

elModo7 wrote:
Reloaded wrote:
elModo7 wrote:Let's see:

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus



Activate / Deactivate it with "ctrl + q".
Just to fill my curiosity... Are you here for The Evil Within 2?


Hey! id post this Toggle Script xD

You did also reply to an older post I did and, as you can see there, I gave credit.
I normally tend to give credit.
However, in this case I remember writing the inner loop code myself, so if you did write it too, that may have just been pure coincidence. (Pressing a button each second is not something that varies a lot from method to method), it's like if someone asks how to add 1+1, the code section of reply messages will always be 1+1 or x+x or around that xD

Btw, that toggle script has existed almost since the language was born, it's like no need to credit a loop or a default function right?
That or I didn't understand what you meant :lol:
I can't see how you wrote that code, it's basic ahk scripting.


I´m so Stupid xD

I understand it so you dont know how the Script xD

Jeah, can be some one else posted this Toggle Script, but im always at Gaming Forum and many ask me for Help because there Toggle Script didnt work, because this id said "Hey id posted the Script xD"
If the Code Worked click on the Arrow so all know it, its worked !!
User avatar
elModo7
Posts: 21
Joined: 01 Sep 2017, 02:38

Re: Script for switch holding a and d

26 Oct 2017, 03:11

Nah I'm just saying I got a toggle code and then rewrited it to fit OP needs.
I mean that code was gotten from the ahk docs, you don't seem to understand that.
If I get code from someone else, the first thing I do is give credit.
You either don't understand English or idk what did you understand :lol: .
It's ok you are helpful, just don't take me wrong okey?
Have a good day btw ;)
:beer:

Return to “Gaming”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests