g_IntelliSense-everywhere

Post your working scripts, libraries and tools for AHK v1.1 and older
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

20 Jun 2018, 04:08

Maher wrote:Great script thank you
How do you choose if there is more than 10 suggestions ?
it can be undesirable. the activations influence the normal working. In the number method, the influence is even better predictable. if you do not want to select one does not enter a foreign character such as left, then right with the cursor. is this feature really necessary? Is it enough to simply enter a longer search word? ( https://g-intellisense.myjetbrains.com/ ... sue/GIS-31 )
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

21 Sep 2018, 07:16

updates in https://github.com/sl5net/global-Intell ... htly-Build

some renameings:
worlists too ActioinLists,
wordlistEctension from .txt too .ahk,

for eding/onening a ahk please use AHK-Studio,instead of run.

eventually you need to rename manually worlists too ActioinLists

addet two shortcuts:

^+f1:: ; exit-all-ahk-scripts and restart
^+esc:: ; exit-all-ahk-scripts
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

features (txt->ahk), bugfixes and workArounds

25 Sep 2018, 13:30

  • changed all .txt to .ahk
  • changed folder and fileNames Wordlists to Actionlists and Wordlist to Actionlist
  • bugfixes and workArounds
  • changed file encoding from ansi to utf 8
  • added AHK-Studio (Syntax Highlighting, Syntax Suggestions,...) as Editor for Actionlists (not as git submodule. easier for some people)
CTRL+D = Duplicate Line
CTRL+Y = Delete Line

https://github.com/sl5net/global-Intell ... everywhere
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

30 Sep 2018, 23:47

colored overview of some actionLines inside actionLists

or use replacements:

keyValue|r|sendValue

or a combination of both:

keyValue|rr|sendValue|ahk|cooding

https://regex101.com/r/XvcvV4/3
Attachments
2018-10-01 06_44_18-Table awaiting Action.png
(22.84 KiB) Downloaded 58 times
Last edited by SL5 on 01 Oct 2018, 00:58, edited 7 times in total.
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

07 Oct 2018, 16:17

NEW: inline multiline ahk

Code: Select all

; sure you could run a external ahk simply by using the run command.
; this example shows howto use inline multiline ahk without run a external ahk
; feature addet 07.10.2018 21:36

multi|rr||ahk|
	MouseMove,50,0, 9, R
	MouseMove,0,50, 9, R
	MouseMove,-50,0, 9, R
	MouseMove,0,-50, 9, R
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

addet feature: index Following Lines for search inside ahk blocks

08 Oct 2018, 03:15

addet feature: index Following Lines for search inside ahk blocks

You can anable a ahk-block to including indexing. place the following meta at the top of the block:
; Gi: do_indexFollowingLines4search = true

Code: Select all

multi 1|rr||ahk|
MouseMove,51,0, 9, R
MouseMove,0,51, 9, R
MouseMove,-51,0, 9, R
MouseMove,0,-51, 9, R

multi 2|rr||ahk|
; Gi: do_indexFollowingLines4search = true 
MouseMove,52,0, 9, R
MouseMove,0,52, 9, R
MouseMove,-52,0, 9, R
MouseMove,0,-52, 9, R

multi text|r| ; thats not possible for the moment.
line 1
line 2
Attachments
2018-10-08 09_57_54-Table awaiting Action.png
(3.5 KiB) Downloaded 58 times
User avatar
jeeswg
Posts: 6902
Joined: 19 Dec 2016, 01:58
Location: UK

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

08 Oct 2018, 09:54

- It would be interesting to hear what you find it most useful for. Which programs. Thanks.
- Btw I had this error when I tried to run start.ahk:

Code: Select all

---------------------------
TypingAid.ahk
---------------------------
Error in #include file "C:\Users\me\Desktop\global-IntelliSense-everywhere-master\Source\Lib\DataBaseFactory.ahk":
     SQLite ERROR: Version 3.25.2 of SQLite3.dll is not supported!
...
--->	012: SQLite_Startup()  
...
---------------------------
homepage | tutorials | wish list | fun threads | donate
WARNING: copy your posts/messages before hitting Submit as you may lose them due to CAPTCHA
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

08 Oct 2018, 10:56

jeeswg wrote:- It would be interesting to hear what you find it most useful for. Which programs. Thanks.
Thanks.

- Make a website temporarily searchable via fuzzy search (just copy Copy-Past into the action list).
- using AHK-Commands inside ahk-comunity-Forum (website) and differnt IDEs (for e.g. pyCharm from jetbrains). One Datasource.
- Customer requests via e-mail or social platform answer to a specific feature (java, sql, csv ...). A data source for several specific platforms (configurable).
- for the ahk-comunity-Forum: https://gist.github.com/sl5net/42cc2225 ... fdad2a01ba

BTW i sarching a online tool for rating, voting my own idaers: i tried this: http://www.tricider.com/brainstorming/2gHnBkp9jtp
its not optimal


jeeswg wrote:- It would be interesting to hear what you find it most useful for. Which programs. Thanks.
- Btw I had this error when I tried to run start.ahk:
... SQLite ERROR: Version 3.25.2 of SQLite3.dll is not supported!
---> 012: SQLite_Startup()

Could not reconstruct this error yet (Windows 10 10.0 64 bit).
I have just uploaded the latest sqlite (from here: https://www.sqlite.org/download.html).
Do you have more details? Or an idea?
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

08 Oct 2018, 11:55

please try again (SQLite ERROR message: Version ... schould be fixed now).
jeeswg wrote:- Btw I had this error when I tried to run start.ahk:

Code: Select all

 ...
     SQLite ERROR: Version 3.25.2 of SQLite3.dll is not supported! ...
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

JetBrains All Products Pack OS

16 Oct 2018, 05:23

Code: Select all

We’re writing to let you know that we have approved your request for free JetBrains Open Source license(s). ... 
We hope that JetBrains software will be useful for your project! ...
:bravo: :dance: :superhappy:
Last edited by SL5 on 19 Oct 2018, 08:50, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

19 Oct 2018, 08:47

changes:

updates immediately to new actionList if user used this list some minutes before.
else wait if user will stays longer before change to new list (last is default for the moment 18.10.2018 12:43).

its using:
function UPDATE_ActionList_UsedByUser_since_midnight
column g_ActionList_UsedByUser_since_midnight in table actionLists

new features:

Code: Select all

; Send,huhu \n world
multi it |rr||ahk|(
huhu
world
)

Code: Select all

; it = (...)
multi MsgBox|rr||ahk|(
huhu
world
)
S0L
Posts: 21
Joined: 22 Jan 2014, 09:34

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

22 Oct 2018, 10:46

SL5 thanks for this wonderful script.


Have read Q&A and watched "global IntelliSense everywhere examples windows autohotkey" video but still cannot answer myself two questions.

1. In the video between 09:25-09:45 you say that one file (ActionLists) can encompass many windows, could you elaborate how?
2. When you create new project dir and accompanying actionlist, how to tell the script to stop creating new actionlists for every other window of the same project? For example: User creates "New_word_document" opens it and creates new project dir with accompanying actionlist, now he changes document to some other lets say "Economic growth in Bangladesh year 2017" GI will automatically create new actionlist.
This is where I am going back to question one, my ideal actionlist would be that one that can activate on many windows and many classes of windows.
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

22 Oct 2018, 13:40

S0L wrote:
22 Oct 2018, 10:46
SL5 thanks for this wonderful script.
:angel:
S0L wrote: Have read Q&A and watched "global IntelliSense everywhere examples windows autohotkey" video but still cannot answer myself two questions.
SOL wrote: 1. In the video between 09:25-09:45 you say that one file (ActionLists) can encompass many windows, could you elaborate how?
you could include lists (must be on the very top of a actionlist) or define regular-expressioins in:

\ActionListNameFilter.inc.ahk

or

ClassName\ActionListNameFilter.inc.ahk

for example on list for all classes of one list for some special websites.

this you could see about minite 7 in this video:

[y2be]https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9k7xe6P ... iY0oF&t=0s[/y2be]
actionlist https://youtu.be/9k7xe6P6EKk?t=673

Example:

Code: Select all

if(activeClass == "SciTEWindow" ) 
   ActionListNEW := "_global"

Code: Select all

2. When you create new project dir and accompanying actionlist, how to tell the script to stop creating new actionlists for every other window of the same project?
If this is so it is a bug. I'll examine it next (https://g-intellisense.myjetbrains.com/ ... sue/GIS-47).
thanks.



today added features:
___open ActionList|rr||ahk|run,Unbenannt_Editor_TOP.ahk

colors and indexed each Color|rr||ahk|[
brown
orange
)

; Send,huhu NOT indexed
multi it|rr||ahk|(
huhu
)
; it = (...)
multi MsgBox|rr||ahk|(
huhu
)
MsgBox,% it

multi ends with r or rr code|r|
multi SoundBeep|rr||ahk|
SoundBeep,
SoundBeep,1000

multi ends with r or rr code|r|
one

three
beep|rr||ahk|SoundBeep,

Synonym |rr|
Synonym another|rr|

SoundBeep for you|rr||ahk|SoundBeep,
normal text without SoundBeep

Synonym for multi foo|rr|

multi foo|r|
multi foo line 1

multi foo line 3
multir new2|r|
uuuuuuu inside multir new2
iiiiiii inside multir new2

some text inside multir new2
endless rr|rr|


Someday I will update the documentary files
S0L
Posts: 21
Joined: 22 Jan 2014, 09:34

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

22 Oct 2018, 14:06

Example:

Code: Select all

if(activeClass == "SciTEWindow" ) 
   ActionListNEW := "_global"

Thanks, got it now.
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere

23 Oct 2018, 05:08

S0L wrote:
22 Oct 2018, 10:46
When you create new project dir and accompanying actionlist, how to tell the script to stop creating new actionlists for every other window of the same project?
fixed.

create own_project.flag
is now deleted automatically.
(little older version from today: https://youtu.be/k8102GxVq2M )
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

very fast now

24 Oct 2018, 07:40

speedup of Loading time
Last edited by SL5 on 30 Oct 2018, 12:10, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

create list now opens editor

29 Oct 2018, 06:17

create list now opens editor

___open ActionList|rr||ahk|openInEditor,something_Google-Suche_Google_Chrome.ahk
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

unit tests added

13 Nov 2018, 15:50

unit tests added in Source\unitTests.inc.ahk
Source/unitTests.inc.ahk
If you want to use it, you only have to activate here:
the include here in Source/gi-everywhere.ahk

This is not a behavior-driven test.

On the occasion, a kernel block was massively rewritten and addet 3 functions:
Loop_Parse_ParseWords_LoopField(...)
and
setCommandTypeS(lineObj, commandTypeObj, collectionObj, doObj )

During creating and run the test have been discovered bugs and was fixed.
I'm going to create a new release in the next few days. Version v0.99

A a behavior-driven test will be developed here:
Dieser entsteht hier: https://github.com/sl5net/UnitTest4_g-I ... everywhere
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 879
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
Contact:

double Ctrl = toggle listbox , double CtrlC = add selection to List

21 Nov 2018, 18:51

new:

double Ctrl = toggle listbox(and hotkeys)
double CtrlC = add selection to actuel List

Return to “Scripts and Functions (v1)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: kashmirLZ and 70 guests