Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

Advanced Macro Recorder/Editor.

Moderator: Pulover

NewYears1978
Posts: 2
Joined: 09 Jun 2016, 07:44

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

25 Mar 2018, 21:01

Is it possible to use Mouse for hotkey? I know you can in AHK itself but not able to in the app itself..unless I export to AHK then just change it in there.
mobsi
Posts: 1
Joined: 25 Mar 2018, 12:52

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

27 Mar 2018, 14:02

hi. someone know how to make a script with pulovers macro creator, that can do this: posting defined ranom text messages every 10-20 sec into a chat. so far, i did this:

[PMC Code v5.0.5]|F7||0|Window,2,Fast,0,1,Input,-1,-1,1|1|Macro1
Groups=Start:1
1|[Text]|Hi World|1|100|SendRaw|||||
2|Enter|{Enter}|1|0|Send|||||
3|[Pause]|Random|1|10000|Sleep|20000||||

thats the basic script that will post "hello world" every 10-20 sec into a chat.
what i need to change now is: i want it to be able to send random picked text (i want to define what texts will be available)
and i want it to send that text without me needing to have the mouse clicked on the chat-field. like.. sending it to the browser-tab, where the chat field is, while i can
surf on the internet and do other stuff.
why is it needed? in some chatrooms you get kicked if your afk too long. and random messages in a random time will prevent that.
hasantr
Posts: 61
Joined: 05 Apr 2016, 14:18

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

28 Mar 2018, 03:45

NewYears1978 wrote:Is it possible to use Mouse for hotkey? I know you can in AHK itself but not able to in the app itself..unless I export to AHK then just change it in there.


Adsız.png
Adsız.png (18.64 KiB) Viewed 887 times
autocart
Posts: 98
Joined: 12 May 2014, 07:42

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

28 Mar 2018, 07:47

NewYears1978 wrote:Is it possible to use Mouse for hotkey? I know you can in AHK itself but not able to in the app itself..unless I export to AHK then just change it in there.

I think ahk-hotkeys as such are not (directly) supported in PMC yet. At least I did not find a way.

With the menu command "Commands > Expression/COM Interface" I can at least add some arbitrary code (like a hotkey definition) which will not work when running the macro directly out of PMC, but which at least does get correctly exported when exporting the code to an ahk-file, and it does work then, when executing the ahk-file.
Thus, you can at least to a degree manage your ahk-hotkey definitions inside PMC, even though they will not work withouth exporting the code first.

If u are relatively new to ahk, see also https://autohotkey.com/boards/viewtopic ... 02#p169802

Regards, S.
grkjelly
Posts: 4
Joined: 28 Mar 2018, 01:17

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

31 Mar 2018, 14:44

hello
i modified a bit Random fuction script to actually type random words ,but theres a limit in the words i can use in the array comma separated parameters
is there any way that i can load the words for a text file or use more than 1000 words ?

regards

[PMC Code v5.0.5]|||1|Window,2,Fast,0,1,Input,-1,-1,1|1|City
1|Array|cities := "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word", "word" |1|0|Function|||||
2|Random|n, 1, 1000|1|10|Random|||||
3|[Text]|% cities[n]|1|333|Send|||||
4|Return||1|10|Return|||||

*/

regards
PS mobsi check if this works for you
hugefatman
Posts: 1
Joined: 16 Apr 2018, 16:18

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

16 Apr 2018, 16:28

:headwall: How do I Receive Mouse Input, sadly the program doesn't allow me to click any mouse button to play, and yet lets me click any keyboard button to play... The only thing I can see is the GetMousePos. The only thing there that, I think, is a test for mouse buttons are the 1|2|3 section at the bottom, but that isn't working like the other variables in the other section. when I try to test a variable by putting it in thee it always shows up black. Please help me... I really would not like to have a disable mouse. FYI not even the Capture key button works for the mouse, I'm really hoping there's a way to do this because if not, well that's just pretty stupid.
muratkaya
Posts: 11
Joined: 01 Apr 2018, 06:01
Google: muratkaya227@gmail.com
GitHub: murat

I NEED HELP

18 Apr 2018, 05:30

Hello

I wanna do this, if text in the textbox1 = for example "120.01.01.A050" then go second textbox and write for example again number: 013 you can see link of my used program picture as below so I wanna do this on my used program with pull over macro program but I couldnt be successfull please help

I shared link program picture as below

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1z9FZJw ... sp=sharing

also shared my pullover macro files link as below

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JadOj ... y6fiR5Rt3Z
muratkaya
Posts: 11
Joined: 01 Apr 2018, 06:01
Google: muratkaya227@gmail.com
GitHub: murat

ı need if text found command but I couldnt find it in Pullover macro creater

19 Apr 2018, 05:44

Hello,

in Pullover macro creater I searched but ı couldnt find, I try to find this command; if found text do this so there is if image found but ı need if text found

I await your helps and thank you very much in advance!
nacken012
Posts: 4
Joined: 22 Jul 2016, 14:39

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

19 Apr 2018, 23:19

Hallo, ist es möglich mit dem Macro Creator folgendes zu machen:

Ich lasse in einem Spiel Aufgaben erledigen und dann muss er 5 Minuten warten, das alles läuft super.
Aber was ich gerne hätte wäre:

Das mir in der 5 Minuten wartezeit ein Countdown angezeigt wird, also ein Zähler der die Minuten (300 Sekunden) auf 0 runterzählt und optisch anzeigt ?
canga
Posts: 6
Joined: 21 Apr 2018, 11:35

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

25 Apr 2018, 12:41

I have a problem that I can not solve with pulover's macro creator.

I'm performing a looped image search, found the image and run a macro.
At the moment I have the search for a first image, if I find the second one.

I would like to do this:
- find the first image, if found
- find any of three images, if at least one is found then run macro

my current macro is:

Code: [Select all] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus

01|[Goto]|BloccaRefresh|1|0|Goto|||||
2|[LoopStart]|LoopStart|0|0|Loop|||||
3|WinActivate||1|333|WinActivate|e|||
4|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|853, 745, 916, 794, *5 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423084434.png|1|0|ImageSearch|UntilFound|Window|||
5|If Image/Pixel Found||1|0|If_Statement|||||
6|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|148, 745, 687, 804, *100 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423085130.png|1|0|ImageSearch|UntilFound|Window|||
7|If Image/Pixel Found||1|0|If_Statement|||||
8|[Goto]|Macro1|1|0|Goto|||||
9|[End If]|EndIf|1|0|If_Statement|||||
10|[End If]|EndIf|1|0|If_Statement|||||
12|[LoopEnd]|LoopEnd|1|0|Loop|||||


How can I change?
hasantr
Posts: 61
Joined: 05 Apr 2016, 14:18

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

25 Apr 2018, 15:21

hugefatman wrote::headwall: How do I Receive Mouse Input, sadly the program doesn't allow me to click any mouse button to play, and yet lets me click any keyboard button to play... The only thing I can see is the GetMousePos. The only thing there that, I think, is a test for mouse buttons are the 1|2|3 section at the bottom, but that isn't working like the other variables in the other section. when I try to test a variable by putting it in thee it always shows up black. Please help me... I really would not like to have a disable mouse. FYI not even the Capture key button works for the mouse, I'm really hoping there's a way to do this because if not, well that's just pretty stupid.


If I understand it correctly.

Mouse.png
Mouse.png (28.97 KiB) Viewed 557 times
hasantr
Posts: 61
Joined: 05 Apr 2016, 14:18

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

25 Apr 2018, 15:58

nacken012 wrote:Hallo, ist es möglich mit dem Macro Creator folgendes zu machen:

Ich lasse in einem Spiel Aufgaben erledigen und dann muss er 5 Minuten warten, das alles läuft super.
Aber was ich gerne hätte wäre:

Das mir in der 5 Minuten wartezeit ein Countdown angezeigt wird, also ein Zähler der die Minuten (300 Sekunden) auf 0 runterzählt und optisch anzeigt ?


An die Arbeit anpassen.
Countdown.zip
(380 Bytes) Downloaded 12 times
hasantr
Posts: 61
Joined: 05 Apr 2016, 14:18

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

25 Apr 2018, 16:07

canga wrote:I have a problem that I can not solve with pulover's macro creator.

I'm performing a looped image search, found the image and run a macro.
At the moment I have the search for a first image, if I find the second one.

I would like to do this:
- find the first image, if found
- find any of three images, if at least one is found then run macro

my current macro is:

Code: [Select all] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus

01|[Goto]|BloccaRefresh|1|0|Goto|||||
2|[LoopStart]|LoopStart|0|0|Loop|||||
3|WinActivate||1|333|WinActivate|e|||
4|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|853, 745, 916, 794, *5 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423084434.png|1|0|ImageSearch|UntilFound|Window|||
5|If Image/Pixel Found||1|0|If_Statement|||||
6|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|148, 745, 687, 804, *100 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423085130.png|1|0|ImageSearch|UntilFound|Window|||
7|If Image/Pixel Found||1|0|If_Statement|||||
8|[Goto]|Macro1|1|0|Goto|||||
9|[End If]|EndIf|1|0|If_Statement|||||
10|[End If]|EndIf|1|0|If_Statement|||||
12|[LoopEnd]|LoopEnd|1|0|Loop|||||


How can I change?




Maybe give me an idea.

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus

canga
Posts: 6
Joined: 21 Apr 2018, 11:35

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

26 Apr 2018, 03:20

Maybe give me an idea.

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus

[/quote]


I do not know if it's all right for me, I'll explain.

The macro that I need is:

1) Search image 1
- if image 1 found go to "search image 2"
- if not found, wait to find it

2) Search image 2
- if found, go to MACRO 2
- if not found "search image 3"

3) Search image 3
- if found, go to MACRO 2
- if not found "search image 2)

In practice, after finding image 1, I would like to run a loop to search for image 2 or image 3, as soon as it finds image 2 or image 3 launches the macro.

I do not know if I could explain.
Do I have to create 3 macros or 1 single macro I can do everything?

Thanks for helping me
hasantr
Posts: 61
Joined: 05 Apr 2016, 14:18

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

26 Apr 2018, 08:50

canga wrote:Maybe give me an idea.

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus




I do not know if it's all right for me, I'll explain.

The macro that I need is:

1) Search image 1
- if image 1 found go to "search image 2"
- if not found, wait to find it

2) Search image 2
- if found, go to MACRO 2
- if not found "search image 3"

3) Search image 3
- if found, go to MACRO 2
- if not found "search image 2)

In practice, after finding image 1, I would like to run a loop to search for image 2 or image 3, as soon as it finds image 2 or image 3 launches the macro.

I do not know if I could explain.
Do I have to create 3 macros or 1 single macro I can do everything?

Thanks for helping me[/quote]

This should work.


[PMC Code v5.0.5]|||1|Window,2,Fast,0,1,Input,-1,-1,1|1|Macro1
Groups=
01|[Goto]|BloccaRefresh|1|0|Goto|||||
2|[LoopStart]|LoopStart|0|0|Loop|||||
3|WinActivate||1|333|WinActivate|e||||
4|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|853, 745, 916, 794, *5 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423084434.png|1|0|ImageSearch|UntilFound|Window|Call again and again until you find it. Other steps will never pass unless Picture 1 is found.||
5|[Label]|again|1|0|Label|||If picture 2 is found and picture 3 is not found, it returns here.||
6|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|148, 745, 687, 804, *100 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423085130.png|1|0|ImageSearch||Window|Repart Until Disabled||
7|If Image/Pixel Found||1|0|If_Statement|||||
8|[Goto]|Macro2|1|0|Goto|||If picture 2 is found||
9|[Else]|Else|1|0|If_Statement|||||
10|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|148, 745, 687, 804, *100 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423085130.png|1|0|ImageSearch||Window|Repart Until Disabled||
11|If Image/Pixel Found||1|0|If_Statement|||||
12|[Goto]|Macro2|1|0|Goto|||If picture 3 is found||
13|[Else]|Else|1|0|If_Statement|||||
14|[Goto]|again|1|0|Goto|||If picture 3 is not found, picture 2 returns to n.||
15|[End If]|EndIf|1|0|If_Statement|||||
016|[MsgBox]|The first visual was found but the second visual was not found.|1|0|MsgBox|0||||
17|[End If]|EndIf|1|0|If_Statement|||||
18|[LoopEnd]|LoopEnd|1|0|Loop|||||

[PMC Code v5.0.5]|F8||1|Window,2,Fast,0,1,Input,-1,-1,1|1|Macro2
Groups=Start:1
1|[MsgBox]|Both images were found.|1|0|MsgBox|0||||
canga
Posts: 6
Joined: 21 Apr 2018, 11:35

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

27 Apr 2018, 02:57

hasantr wrote:
This should work.


[PMC Code v5.0.5]|||1|Window,2,Fast,0,1,Input,-1,-1,1|1|Macro1
Groups=
01|[Goto]|BloccaRefresh|1|0|Goto|||||
2|[LoopStart]|LoopStart|0|0|Loop|||||
3|WinActivate||1|333|WinActivate|e||||
4|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|853, 745, 916, 794, *5 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423084434.png|1|0|ImageSearch|UntilFound|Window|Call again and again until you find it. Other steps will never pass unless Picture 1 is found.||
5|[Label]|again|1|0|Label|||If picture 2 is found and picture 3 is not found, it returns here.||
6|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|148, 745, 687, 804, *100 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423085130.png|1|0|ImageSearch||Window|Repart Until Disabled||
7|If Image/Pixel Found||1|0|If_Statement|||||
8|[Goto]|Macro2|1|0|Goto|||If picture 2 is found||
9|[Else]|Else|1|0|If_Statement|||||
10|Play Sound, Continue, FoundX, FoundY, 0|148, 745, 687, 804, *100 C:\a automate\x64\MacroCreator\Screenshots\Screen_20180423085130.png|1|0|ImageSearch||Window|Repart Until Disabled||
11|If Image/Pixel Found||1|0|If_Statement|||||
12|[Goto]|Macro2|1|0|Goto|||If picture 3 is found||
13|[Else]|Else|1|0|If_Statement|||||
14|[Goto]|again|1|0|Goto|||If picture 3 is not found, picture 2 returns to n.||
15|[End If]|EndIf|1|0|If_Statement|||||
016|[MsgBox]|The first visual was found but the second visual was not found.|1|0|MsgBox|0||||
17|[End If]|EndIf|1|0|If_Statement|||||
18|[LoopEnd]|LoopEnd|1|0|Loop|||||

[PMC Code v5.0.5]|F8||1|Window,2,Fast,0,1,Input,-1,-1,1|1|Macro2
Groups=Start:1
1|[MsgBox]|Both images were found.|1|0|MsgBox|0||||


this is perfect, thank you so much. you were very kind :dance:
nacken012
Posts: 4
Joined: 22 Jul 2016, 14:39

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

27 Apr 2018, 08:42

hasantr wrote:
nacken012 wrote:Hallo, ist es möglich mit dem Macro Creator folgendes zu machen:

Ich lasse in einem Spiel Aufgaben erledigen und dann muss er 5 Minuten warten, das alles läuft super.
Aber was ich gerne hätte wäre:

Das mir in der 5 Minuten wartezeit ein Countdown angezeigt wird, also ein Zähler der die Minuten (300 Sekunden) auf 0 runterzählt und optisch anzeigt ?


An die Arbeit anpassen.
Countdown.zip


Vielen Dank :-) klappt prima
hasantr
Posts: 61
Joined: 05 Apr 2016, 14:18

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

28 Apr 2018, 05:07

nacken012 wrote:
hasantr wrote:
nacken012 wrote:
Vielen Dank :-) klappt prima



canga wrote:
hasantr wrote:
this is perfect, thank you so much. you were very kind :dance:


Thank you, Autohotkey developers and for Pulover. :)
Very Noob

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

29 Apr 2018, 17:04

Hi!

I have 4 macros to search image and left click. I need the 4 to run independently and i want to know if its possible to run the 4 at same time? How?

After i activate all 4 macros i push the buttons to start each one but only one function properly. Why?


Thank you very much
Forsaken_BA
Posts: 4
Joined: 29 Apr 2018, 17:52

Re: Pulover's Macro Creator v5.0.5 - The Complete Automation Tool

29 Apr 2018, 18:04

Hi!

What is the best way to collect a cell data from excel and send it to another application? using ctrl + c ctrl + v or have another more reliable method?
The data is inline, but there are several columns. How do I stop the script when it reaches the last row of the last column? A1, B1, C1 ... then A2, B2, C2.
This worksheet can vary in size (not in number of columns, but in number of rows) so I do not want to be changing the repeat script at all times.

#####################################################################

Qual a melhor forma de coletar um dado de células do excel e enviar para outro aplicativo? usando ctrl+c ctrl+v ou tem outro método mais confiável?
Os dados estão em linha, mas são várias colunas. Como faço para o script parar quando chegar na última linha da última coluna? A1, B1, C1... depois A2, B2, C2.
Essa planilha pode variar de tamanho, (não em número de colunas, mas sim em número de linhas) então não quero ficar alterando o script de repetição a todo momento.

Thank you!

Return to “Pulovers Macro Creator”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest