Page 1 of 1

Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 17 Dec 2016, 08:07
by Klark92
When I use some codes... it gives this:

detail: winring0 library gives this error to me

Image

Re: Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 17 Dec 2016, 20:08
by HotKeyIt
Do you have example code?
What happens when you click no?

Re: Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 17 Dec 2016, 20:55
by Klark92
Every option exits the main program (everything dies)...

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B-6wIG ... sp=sharing

main file is subs.ahk ... (maaan darned winring0)

Re: Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 18 Dec 2016, 21:10
by HotKeyIt
The error happens in ReadIoPortByteEx and it happens also for official AutoHotkey but you get no error message, at least you can see that key is not send.
So the problem seems to be in WinRing0.

Code: Select all

ReadIoPortByteEx(port, ByRef value) {
		Return DllCall(getdll() . "\ReadIoPortByteEx", "UShort", port, "Ptr", value)
	}

Re: Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 19 Dec 2016, 11:30
by Klark92
But official autohotkey can send anykey I want, Im not an expert but im using it , it works ?, ahk.dll gives error and it exits.. this is a main problem... i dont know why

Re: Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 19 Dec 2016, 18:28
by HotKeyIt
It did not work for me and raised the same error which happens in WinRing0.dll (found this while debugging).
Can you run the code in current AutoHotkey_H.exe and confirm it is working?

Re: Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 19 Dec 2016, 18:41
by Klark92
Its working well with AHK_H(1.1.19.1 exe worked, dll is not), newer version is giving same error both...

Code: Select all

#SingleInstance, Ignore
SetBatchLines, -1
#Persistent
Init()
return

f1::
_down("r")
Sleep, 50
_up("r")
return

#include PS2.ahk

Re: Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 19 Dec 2016, 19:11
by HotKeyIt
Which current version works for you from official AutoHotkey (ANSI, UNICODE, X64)?

Re: Autohotkey.dll Bug

Posted: 19 Dec 2016, 19:27
by Klark92
I always use Ansi 32 Bit, I dont face any problem with Lexikos version, also I tested it on your 1.1.19.1 version of exe,it is working, but only the exe can run it...