BUG Report

Ask for help, how to use AHK_H, etc.
arcticir
Posts: 694
Joined: 17 Nov 2013, 11:32

BUG Report

31 Jan 2018, 02:40

Code: Select all

Error at line 13 in #include file "ResGet.ahk".

Line Text: if !hModule && !hModule:=LoadLibrary(fullpath),
Error: "If" accepts at most 1 parameter.

The program will exit.
User avatar
runie
Posts: 304
Joined: 03 May 2014, 14:50
Contact:

Re: BUG Report

31 Jan 2018, 11:19

Why do you have a comma at the end of the line?
E: is this your script or a bundled include?
HotKeyIt
Posts: 2364
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 18:35
Contact:

Re: BUG Report

31 Jan 2018, 18:26

Fixed, thanks for reporting: https://github.com/HotKeyIt/ahkdll/blob ... et.ahk#L13
@RUNIE, ResGet.ahk is included in resource library in AHK_H.
arcticir
Posts: 694
Joined: 17 Nov 2013, 11:32

Re: BUG Report

03 Feb 2018, 09:18

Do you think "strputvar" is necessary to modify?

Code: Select all

StrPutVar(string,ByRef var,encoding){
VarSetCapacity(var,StrPut(string,encoding)*((encoding="utf-16"||encoding="cp1200")?2:1),00)
return (len:=StrPut(string,&var,encoding),VarSetCapacity(var,-1),len)
}
StrPutVar(string,ByRef var,encoding:="utf-8"){
VarSetCapacity(var,StrPut(string,encoding)*((encoding="utf-16"||encoding="cp1200")?2:1),0)
return (len:=StrPut(string,&var,encoding),VarSetCapacity(var,-1),len)
}
arcticir
Posts: 694
Joined: 17 Nov 2013, 11:32

Re: BUG Report

13 Feb 2018, 10:05

Why is its third parameter "00", not "0"?

Code: Select all

StrPutVar(string,ByRef var,encoding:="UTF-8"){
VarSetCapacity(var,StrPut(string,encoding)*((encoding="utf-16"||encoding="cp1200")?2:1),00)
return (len:=StrPut(string,&var,encoding),VarSetCapacity(var,-1),len)
}
HotKeyIt
Posts: 2364
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 18:35
Contact:

Re: BUG Report

14 Feb 2018, 17:56

It does not matter, 0 is the same as 00.

Return to “Ask for Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 19 guests