bug: cmd line params

Ask for help, how to use AHK_H, etc.
guest3456
Posts: 2392
Joined: 09 Oct 2013, 10:31

bug: cmd line params

19 Feb 2018, 00:43

this seems to only happen with compiled scripts

compile this script with AHK_H v1

Code: [Select all] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus

#persistent
msgbox, command line params: %0% `n %1%
return

f9::reload


press f9 twice, every press after the 2nd time, you get the script path itself passed as a command line parameter.

this bug existed in 1.1.24 but i just tested with 1.1.28 and still fails

guest3456
Posts: 2392
Joined: 09 Oct 2013, 10:31

Re: bug: cmd line params

20 Feb 2018, 20:34

HotKeyIt wrote:

bump ;)

HotKeyIt
Posts: 1685
Joined: 29 Sep 2013, 18:35
Contact:

Re: bug: cmd line params

21 Feb 2018, 16:41

Can't reproduce that, for me it shows always the same.

Edit:
Just tested compiling exe instead of bin file and then I got it too, will take a look. Can you confirm it happens only when compiling with exe for you?

Edit2:
Fixed.
guest3456
Posts: 2392
Joined: 09 Oct 2013, 10:31

Re: bug: cmd line params

22 Feb 2018, 12:52

thank you sir, i haven't yet tried your fix.

but yes i was compiling with exe. if i compiled with bin, i didn't see the bug


Return to “Ask For Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests