Loop Error

Get help with using AutoHotkey and its commands and hotkeys
luck2estaile
Posts: 5
Joined: 18 May 2018, 08:07

Loop Error

18 May 2018, 08:43



Good morning

I'm trying to create a Bot using the Macro PulsOver that should look for 4 different images, when it find one of the images it should execute several actions and them start the loop again.

The problem is that after the Bot finds and execute the commands it just stop at the "IF".

The Loop only works when the Bot didn't find any image.

The reason that I need the Loop is because after 50x I need him to execute another action

The Code:

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] (Untitled.ahk)GeSHi © Codebox Plus

User avatar
TLM
Posts: 1323
Joined: 01 Oct 2013, 07:52

Re: Loop Error

18 May 2018, 10:02

luck2estaile wrote:The problem is that after the Bot finds and execute the commands it just stop at the "IF".
That's a lot of code there. Can you please post just the section that's giving you issues?
luck2estaile
Posts: 5
Joined: 18 May 2018, 08:07

Re: Loop Error

18 May 2018, 10:28

that is the first action.

All the actions between the Else are the same but with different images to seek

They function as: look for a image > confirm> look for another image> confirm > Enter > Select data > Save

When he finished one of those and get to the " } " or " IF " , the Macro stop

That happens in all the actions since they are basically the same .

Someone told me that is missing an Begin End in the code

I going to put the second half of the first action, when he seeks for the second image

Code: [Select all] [Expand] [Download] GeSHi © Codebox Plus

always use code tags!

Return to “Ask For Help”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AHKStudent, gsonic4000 and 75 guests