g_IntelliSense-everywhere by SL5

Veröffentliche deine funktionierenden Skripte und Funktionen

Moderator: jNizM

Betacrypt2
Posts: 1
Joined: 19 Jul 2018, 14:38

g_IntelliSense-everywhere by SL5

30 Jul 2018, 14:21

Hallo SL5,

erstmal ein ganz großes Lob für das Tool.
Kann ich ganz gut gebrauchen, da ich an mehreren PC arbeiten muss und die History nicht exportiert werden kann.
Aber mit dem Tool alles bestens. Auf nem Netzlaufwerk gepackt und somit alles schön "syncron".
Nun aber zu meiner Frage. Wir benutzen Sharepoint um diverse Dinge zu erfassen. Bei einigen Eingabefeldern sind bereits vordefiniete Listen hinterlegt.

Und nun möchte ich bei den anderen Eingabefeldern dein Tool benutzen. Funktioniert selbstverständlich ganz gut, ABER: Bei den Feldern, wo durch unsere IT bereits Werte hinterlegt sind, kommt es zu Komplikationen.
Besteht die Möglichkeit, IntelliSense nur auf ein Control anzuwenden, anstatt auf die ganze Seite. Es handelt sich dabei um den InternetExplorer 11.
Wäre super, wenn du, oder natürlich auch jeder andere der helfen kann, da eine Lösung hättest.
Danke.


Gruß
BC2

Original-Thread in englisch:
https://autohotkey.com/boards/viewtopic.php?t=45684
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 341
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
GitHub: sl5net
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere by SL5

31 Jul 2018, 03:16

Hello BC2 thanks. I translate your posting into English. Is here in the forum so to speak official language.
Betacrypt2 wrote: Hello SL5,

First of all a big compliment for the tool.
Can I use very well, because I have to work on several PC and the history can not be exported.
But with the tool it is possible. On a network drive packed and thus everything is beautiful "syncron".
But now to my question. We use Sharepoint to capture various things. For some input fields, predefined lists are already stored.

And now I want to use your tool in the other input fields. Works fine, of course, BUT: The fields where our IT already stored values, it comes to complications.

It's possible to apply IntelliSense to just one control instead of the whole page. I use Internet Explorer 11.
Would be great if you, or of course anyone else who can help, because a solution would have.
Thank you.
Original-Thread in englisch:
https://autohotkey.com/boards/viewtopic.php?t=45684
In addition, it would be optimal to ask future questions rather in the appropriate board (So here: https://autohotkey.com/boards/viewtopic.php?t=45684 ).
Such links can also be found in my signature (ie in every posting by me).

i addet feature request (is that correct so for you?) https://g-intellisense.myjetbrains.com/ ... sue/GIS-32
Last edited by SL5 on 31 Jul 2018, 04:42, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
SL5
Posts: 341
Joined: 12 May 2015, 02:10
GitHub: sl5net
Contact:

Re: g_IntelliSense-everywhere by SL5

31 Jul 2018, 03:36

May it helps you if you could change the list by commands like this :

Code: Select all


change title demo|rr||ahk|sleep,2000 `n WinSetTitle,A,,my new title `n g_config["list"]["change"]["stopRexExTitle"]:="."

stop changeing list|rr||ahk|g_config["list"]["change"]["stopRexExTitle"]:="."
dont changeing list|rr||ahk|
changeing list off|rr||ahk|
set changeing list off|rr||ahk|

start changeing list automatically|rr||ahk|g_config["list"]["change"]["stopRexExTitle"]:=false
changeing list automatically|rr||ahk|
changeing list automatically on|rr||ahk|
set changeing list automatically on|rr||ahk|


Return to “Skripte und Funktionen”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests